db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DEMENT (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 635)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 40 61.54
JOHN EDWARDS 9 13.85
HOWARD DEAN 6 9.23
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 3 4.62
JOE LIEBERMAN 2 3.08
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 2 3.08
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 1.54
WRITE-IN 1 1.54
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 1 1.54
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 22 33.85
BARACK OBAMA 21 32.31
M. BLAIR HULL 17 26.15
NANCY SKINNER 2 3.08
MARIA PAPPAS 2 3.08
JOYCE WASHINGTON 1 1.54
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 43 43.43
JIM OBERWEIS 16 16.16
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 15 15.15
ANDY McKENNA 9 9.09
JOHN BORLING 8 8.08
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 3 3.03
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 3 3.03
NORM HILL 2 2.02
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 51 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 95 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 33 14.8
D. SCOTT-KERRY 30 13.45
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 30 13.45
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 23 10.31
C. BOX-DEAN 10 4.48
S. WEST-KUCINICH 9 4.04
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 9 4.04
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 8 3.59
T. MEYER-DEAN 7 3.14
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 2.69
A. CONN-KUCINICH 6 2.69
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 6 2.69
G. TUITE-CLARK 6 2.69
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 5 2.24
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 5 2.24
G. GULLEY-DEAN 5 2.24
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 1.79
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 3 1.35
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 3 1.35
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 2 0.9
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 2 0.9
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 2 0.9
A. AZAR-CLARK 2 0.9
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 2 0.9
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 1 0.45
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 0.45
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 1 0.45
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 1 0.45
W. ROSE-BRAUN 1 0.45
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 85 28.91
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 75 25.51
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 69 23.47
R. WAIT-BUSH 65 22.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 71 29.96
R. TURNER-BUSH 56 23.63
G. CUDIA-BUSH 55 23.21
W. LeFEW-BUSH 53 22.36
WRITE-IN 2 0.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
J. BRADLEY BURZYNSKI 91 96.81
WRITE-IN 3 3.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOB BROWN 51 100
REP
JOSEPH M. WIEGAND 76 70.37
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 32 29.63
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 66 64.08
JASON BAUER 36 34.95
WRITE-IN 1 0.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
DIANE HINDERLITER 63 60
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 37 35.24
WRITE-IN 5 4.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT FARLIK 43 50
RICHARD D'ONOFRIO 43 50
REP
GERALD "JERRY" BROOKS 81 36.49
KIM STAHL 71 31.98
RON COLSON 68 30.63
WRITE-IN 2 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 82 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MURIEL G. HILL 52 100
REP
WRITE-IN 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 32 54.24
J. FERRARO-DEAN 8 13.56
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 8 13.56
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 3 5.08
D. AURAND-CLARK 3 5.08
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 2 3.39
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 2 3.39
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 1 1.69
WRITE-IN 0 0