db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2004 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BROOKVILLE (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 178)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN F. KERRY 13 65
JOHN EDWARDS 5 25
WESLEY K. CLARK 1 5
JOE LIEBERMAN 1 5
CAROL MOSELEY BRAUN 0 0
HOWARD DEAN 0 0
DENNIS J. KUCINICH 0 0
LYNDON H. LaROUCHE JR 0 0
ALFRED C. SHARPTON 0 0
REP
GEORGE W. BUSH 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
M. BLAIR HULL 8 40
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 30
BARACK OBAMA 3 15
MARIA PAPPAS 2 10
NANCY SKINNER 1 5
JOYCE WASHINGTON 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GERY CHICO 0 0
REP
JACK RYAN 13 30.95
JIM OBERWEIS 11 26.19
ANDY McKENNA 7 16.67
STEVEN RAUSCHENBERGER 6 14.29
JONATHAN C. WRIGHT 3 7.14
NORM HILL 1 2.38
JOHN BORLING 1 2.38
CHIRINJEEV KATHURIA 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN H. KUTSCH 17 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 42 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
L. McNEELY-KERRY 13 18.31
D. SCOTT-KERRY 12 16.9
K. BRUNNER-KERRY 11 15.49
J. HOLT JR-EDWARDS 6 8.45
N. JOHNSON-EDWARDS 6 8.45
M. LOGEMANN-KERRY 5 7.04
C. REMHOF-EDWARDS 4 5.63
S. COOLING-EDWARDS 4 5.63
G. TUITE-CLARK 2 2.82
S. FAIVRE-LIEBERMAN 2 2.82
J. KAUFMANN-DEAN 2 2.82
S. CROWLEY-LIEBERMAN 1 1.41
R. TAYLOR-CLARK 1 1.41
A. CONN-KUCINICH 1 1.41
A. AZAR-CLARK 1 1.41
E JURSICH JR-LIEBERMAN 0 0
S. WEST-KUCINICH 0 0
W. ROSE-BRAUN 0 0
J. SABATHNE-KUCINICH 0 0
C. JEFFERSON-BRAUN 0 0
T. Dal SANTO-GEPHARDT 0 0
G. GULLEY-DEAN 0 0
T. MEYER-DEAN 0 0
C. BOX-DEAN 0 0
L. COOK-CLARK 0 0
S. HUGHES-BRAUN 0 0
A. PENTICOFF-KUCINICH 0 0
N. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0
J VIGGIANO-LaROUCHE JR 0 0
R. HOELTING-LIEBERMAN 0 0
REP
D. MANZULLO-BUSH 41 26.28
R. WAIT-BUSH 39 25
D. SYVERSON-BUSH 38 24.36
J. BURZYNSKI-BUSH 38 24.36
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
D. WINTERS-BUSH 38 25.85
W. LeFEW-BUSH 37 25.17
R. TURNER-BUSH 37 25.17
G. CUDIA-BUSH 35 23.81
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM SACIA 41 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
MARTIN W. TYPER 23 54.76
JASON BAUER 18 42.86
WRITE-IN 1 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JOHN B. "BEN" ROE 39 100
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 1 100
REP
LOUIS G. FINCH, IV 22 52.38
DIANE HINDERLITER 20 47.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY G. OCKEN 14 100
REP
TOM SCHOLL 28 24.56
DONALD F. CONN 28 24.56
PAUL W. WHITE 26 22.81
MARCIA HEUER 19 16.67
TOM BALSER 12 10.53
WRITE-IN 1 0.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 0 0
REP
JOHN E. PAYNE 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WRITE-IN 4 100
REP
DARLENE BROOKS 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. BLAND JR-KERRY 12 66.67
F. PERRECONE-EDWARDS 4 22.22
D. AURAND-CLARK 1 5.56
J. JANCZAK-LIEBERMAN 1 5.56
J. ANDERSON-GEPHARDT 0 0
J. FERRARO-DEAN 0 0
C. SIMS-KUCINICH 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
J. GDOWSKI-BRAUN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 17 51.52
YES 16 48.48