db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WHITE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 597)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 157 65.15
NO (NON) 84 34.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 186 70.45
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 44 16.67
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 18 6.82
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 6.06
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 177 70.8
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 38 15.2
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 19 7.6
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 6.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 191 71.8
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 54 20.3
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 10 3.76
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 6 2.26
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 5 1.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 132 49.44
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 116 43.45
BILL MALAN (LIB) 12 4.49
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 7 2.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 129 49.05
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 116 44.11
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 18 6.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 180 68.44
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 47 17.87
JULIE FOX (LIB) 24 9.13
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 12 4.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 186 71.54
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 54 20.77
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 11 4.23
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 9 3.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 198 73.88
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 53 19.78
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 17 6.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 246 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 232 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 245 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 235 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 233 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 196 83.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 39 16.6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 183 30.2
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 169 27.89
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 134 22.11
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 120 19.8
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 228 50.11
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 227 49.89
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 228 50.11
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 227 49.89
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 187 79.91
NO (NON) 47 20.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 182 80.89
NO (NON) 43 19.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 181 80.44
NO (NON) 44 19.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 115 50.44
YES (NON) 113 49.56