db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 2036)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 487 66.08
NO (NON) 250 33.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 524 65.91
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 193 24.28
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 43 5.41
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 33 4.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 492 65.17
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 186 24.64
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 39 5.17
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 36 4.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 533 66.63
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 185 23.13
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 42 5.25
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 28 3.5
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 11 1.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 394 49.37
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 361 45.24
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 23 2.88
BILL MALAN (LIB) 20 2.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 378 47.61
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 366 46.1
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 50 6.3
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 532 67.6
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 166 21.09
JULIE FOX (LIB) 48 6.1
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 41 5.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 539 68.31
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 190 24.08
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 39 4.94
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 21 2.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 560 70.09
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 208 26.03
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 31 3.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 714 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 694 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 708 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 694 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 693 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 630 90.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 64 9.22
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 490 29.99
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 434 26.56
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 418 25.58
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 292 17.87
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 680 50.04
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 679 49.96
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 680 50.04
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 679 49.96
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 583 80.97
NO (NON) 137 19.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 574 80.62
NO (NON) 138 19.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 571 80.08
NO (NON) 142 19.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 21 52.5
NO (NON) 19 47.5