db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 3 (Voter Turnout: 41% - Total Registered Voters: 768)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 169 64.5
NO (NON) 93 35.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 190 62.5
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 91 29.93
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 4.28
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 180 59.6
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 93 30.79
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 18 5.96
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 3.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 190 62.09
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 88 28.76
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 12 3.92
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 10 3.27
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 6 1.96
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 167 54.75
STEVE KIM (REP) 118 38.69
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 14 4.59
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 1.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 176 58.47
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 111 36.88
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 4.65
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 195 64.57
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 80 26.49
JULIE FOX (LIB) 14 4.64
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 4.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 174 58.39
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 100 33.56
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 13 4.36
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 11 3.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 202 65.8
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 97 31.6
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 8 2.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 204 68.46
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 94 31.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 242 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 252 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 249 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 258 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 145 53.7
WRITE-IN (NON) 125 46.3
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 219 34.93
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 213 33.97
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 195 31.1
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 244 50.31
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 241 49.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 244 50.31
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 241 49.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 217 81.89
NO (NON) 48 18.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 215 82.69
NO (NON) 45 17.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 224 84.85
NO (NON) 40 15.15