db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 1 (Voter Turnout: 52% - Total Registered Voters: 658)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 167 59.01
NO (NON) 116 40.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 204 62.39
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 96 29.36
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 15 4.59
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 2.45
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 188 59.31
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 97 30.6
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 5.05
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 3.79
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 205 61.93
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 108 32.63
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 9 2.72
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 5 1.51
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 4 1.21
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 177 53.8
STEVE KIM (REP) 136 41.34
BILL MALAN (LIB) 8 2.43
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 2.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 191 57.7
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 130 39.27
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 3.02
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 225 69.23
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 71 21.85
JULIE FOX (LIB) 15 4.62
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 14 4.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 209 65.93
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 93 29.34
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 2.52
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 2.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 229 68.15
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 93 27.68
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 14 4.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 236 74.21
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 82 25.79
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 270 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 291 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 275 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 275 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 198 61.88
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 122 38.13
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 226 31.39
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 166 23.06
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 164 22.78
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 164 22.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 261 50.29
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 258 49.71
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 261 50.29
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 258 49.71
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 224 82.66
NO (NON) 47 17.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 211 82.42
NO (NON) 45 17.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 209 82.61
NO (NON) 44 17.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 187 57.01
YES (NON) 141 42.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 166 50.76
NO (NON) 161 49.24