db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 6 (Voter Turnout: 50% - Total Registered Voters: 839)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 209 59.04
NO (NON) 145 40.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 282 72.68
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 86 22.16
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 2.84
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 1.55
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 267 71.2
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 78 20.8
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 18 4.8
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 278 68.14
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 109 26.72
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 8 1.96
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 7 1.72
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 6 1.47
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 204 51.13
STEVE KIM (REP) 180 45.11
BILL MALAN (LIB) 8 2.01
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 7 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 229 57.97
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 156 39.49
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 2.53
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 279 72.47
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 77 20
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 16 4.16
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 3.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 280 73.49
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 82 21.52
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 11 2.89
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 8 2.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 289 71.01
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 104 25.55
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 14 3.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 316 80.41
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 77 19.59
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 334 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 349 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 337 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 342 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 248 64.08
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 139 35.92
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 286 31.05
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 235 25.52
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 230 24.97
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 170 18.46
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 317 50.16
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 315 49.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 317 50.16
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 315 49.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 278 83.48
NO (NON) 55 16.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 273 84.52
NO (NON) 50 15.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 261 83.39
NO (NON) 52 16.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 261 66.08
YES (NON) 134 33.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 233 58.25
YES (NON) 167 41.75