db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 3 (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 986)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 200 61.16
NO (NON) 127 38.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 226 62.43
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 96 26.52
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 28 7.73
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 3.31
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 217 60.78
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 99 27.73
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 26 7.28
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 15 4.2
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 236 63.1
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 105 28.07
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 15 4.01
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 14 3.74
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 4 1.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 205 54.81
STEVE KIM (REP) 150 40.11
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 2.94
BILL MALAN (LIB) 8 2.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 221 60.88
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 123 33.88
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 19 5.23
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 233 64.01
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 98 26.92
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 21 5.77
JULIE FOX (LIB) 12 3.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 228 62.3
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 115 31.42
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 16 4.37
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 1.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 254 67.2
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 110 29.1
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 14 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 266 73.28
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 97 26.72
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 311 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 323 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 312 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 310 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 240 73.17
WRITE-IN (NON) 88 26.83
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 211 25.51
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 207 25.03
JASON BAUER (REP) 206 24.91
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 203 24.55
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 306 50.41
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 301 49.59
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 306 50.41
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 301 49.59
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 261 81.82
NO (NON) 58 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 265 82.81
NO (NON) 55 17.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 258 82.17
NO (NON) 56 17.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 204 56.35
NO (NON) 158 43.65