db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 2 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 279)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 64 61.54
NO (NON) 40 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 93 75
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 21 16.94
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 8 6.45
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 2 1.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 86 72.27
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 20 16.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 8.4
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 3 2.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 97 76.98
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 22 17.46
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 6 4.76
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 1 0.79
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 67 52.76
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 54 42.52
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 4.72
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 64 51.61
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 56 45.16
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 4 3.23
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 89 71.77
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 23 18.55
JULIE FOX (LIB) 8 6.45
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 4 3.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 92 76.67
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 23 19.17
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 2.5
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 2 1.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 94 73.44
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 31 24.22
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 3 2.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 109 87.9
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 15 12.1
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARIE STIEFEL (REP) 8 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 98 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 114 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 114 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 107 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 97 92.38
WRITE-IN (NON) 8 7.62
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 99 36.13
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 95 34.67
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 80 29.2
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 104 50
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 104 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 104 50
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 104 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 82 78.1
NO (NON) 23 21.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 81 77.14
NO (NON) 24 22.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 89 81.65
NO (NON) 20 18.35