db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 2 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 547)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 104 62.28
NO (NON) 63 37.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 131 69.68
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 44 23.4
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 11 5.85
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 1.06
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 125 67.93
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 43 23.37
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 10 5.43
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 6 3.26
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 128 66.67
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 51 26.56
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 7 3.65
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 5 2.6
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 1 0.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 108 55.96
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 75 38.86
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 2.59
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 2.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 88 46.81
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 88 46.81
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 6.38
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 123 65.43
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 43 22.87
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 6.91
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 4.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 126 66.67
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 49 25.93
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 10 5.29
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 4 2.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 131 67.88
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 53 27.46
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 9 4.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 148 77.89
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 42 22.11
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 172 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 176 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 169 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 172 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 114 66.67
WRITE-IN (NON) 57 33.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 148 36.01
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 135 32.85
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 128 31.14
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 162 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 162 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 162 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 162 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 137 82.04
NO (NON) 30 17.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 133 81.6
NO (NON) 30 18.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 137 84.05
NO (NON) 26 15.95