db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LAFAYETTE (Voter Turnout: 66% - Total Registered Voters: 119)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 39 59.09
NO (NON) 27 40.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 58 79.45
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 12 16.44
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 2.74
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 1 1.37
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 56 77.78
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 13 18.06
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 2 2.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 1.39
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 56 74.67
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 16 21.33
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 3 4
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 0 0
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 42 57.53
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 28 38.36
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 3 4.11
BILL MALAN (LIB) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 39 52
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 33 44
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 3 4
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 58 77.33
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 14 18.67
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 2 2.67
JULIE FOX (LIB) 1 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 62 82.67
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 9 12
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 3 4
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 1 1.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 65 84.42
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 10 12.99
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 2 2.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 59 81.94
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 13 18.06
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 66 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 69 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 65 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 67 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 54 76.06
WRITE-IN (NON) 17 23.94
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 49 30.82
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 42 26.42
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 34 21.38
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 34 21.38
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 63 50.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 61 49.19
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 63 50.81
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 61 49.19
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 53 80.3
NO (NON) 13 19.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 52 80
NO (NON) 13 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 54 81.82
NO (NON) 12 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 6 85.71
YES (NON) 1 14.29