db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 4 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 716)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 174 63.74
NO (NON) 99 36.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 216 67.92
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 72 22.64
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 15 4.72
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 14 4.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 202 65.8
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 68 22.15
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 22 7.17
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 15 4.89
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 220 68.32
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 80 24.84
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 12 3.73
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 7 2.17
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 3 0.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 165 51.89
STEVE KIM (REP) 138 43.4
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 2.52
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 2.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 165 52.38
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 136 43.17
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 4.44
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 211 68.06
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 64 20.65
JULIE FOX (LIB) 18 5.81
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 17 5.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 211 67.41
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 82 26.2
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 14 4.47
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 1.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 224 70
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 86 26.88
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 10 3.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 235 75.32
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 77 24.68
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 272 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 284 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 275 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 273 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 169 56.52
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 130 43.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 201 28.76
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 179 25.61
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 176 25.18
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 143 20.46
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 266 50.09
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 265 49.91
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 266 50.09
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 265 49.91
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 225 81.23
NO (NON) 52 18.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 222 82.53
NO (NON) 47 17.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 216 81.82
NO (NON) 48 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 124 71.26
YES (NON) 50 28.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 110 62.5
YES (NON) 66 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 122 60.7
YES (NON) 79 39.3