db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 2 (Voter Turnout: 44% - Total Registered Voters: 670)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 158 60.08
NO (NON) 105 39.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 178 62.24
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 76 26.57
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 6.64
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 160 59.93
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 72 26.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 20 7.49
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 4.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 177 60.41
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 82 27.99
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 19 6.48
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 9 3.07
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 5 1.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 155 53.63
STEVE KIM (REP) 113 39.1
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 13 4.5
BILL MALAN (LIB) 8 2.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 165 56.7
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 105 36.08
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 21 7.22
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 175 60.55
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 81 28.03
JULIE FOX (LIB) 19 6.57
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 14 4.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 177 61.67
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 82 28.57
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 17 5.92
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 11 3.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 192 65.98
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 85 29.21
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 14 4.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 194 68.55
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 89 31.45
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 251 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 258 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 259 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 256 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 137 53.31
WRITE-IN (NON) 120 46.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JASON BAUER (REP) 173 26.49
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 172 26.34
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 164 25.11
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 144 22.05
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 247 50.31
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 244 49.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 247 50.31
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 244 49.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 201 78.21
NO (NON) 56 21.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 198 77.34
NO (NON) 58 22.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 198 78.26
NO (NON) 55 21.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 86 69.92
YES (NON) 37 30.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 70 57.38
YES (NON) 52 42.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 34 57.63
NO (NON) 25 42.37