db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 2 (Voter Turnout: 46% - Total Registered Voters: 1545)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 415 63.17
NO (NON) 242 36.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 477 67.85
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 178 25.32
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 23 3.27
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 22 3.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 441 66.02
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 169 25.3
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 27 4.04
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 25 3.74
WRITE-IN (NON) 6 0.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 491 69.84
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 159 22.62
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 24 3.41
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 15 2.13
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 12 1.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 336 48.14
STEVE KIM (REP) 331 47.42
BILL MALAN (LIB) 17 2.44
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 14 2.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 356 51.3
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 306 44.09
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 32 4.61
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 474 68.3
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 150 21.61
JULIE FOX (LIB) 44 6.34
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 26 3.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 469 68.37
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 179 26.09
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 19 2.77
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 19 2.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 506 71.88
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 174 24.72
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 24 3.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 91 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 420 72.66
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 158 27.34
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 600 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 608 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 597 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 604 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 504 81.55
WRITE-IN (NON) 114 18.45
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 418 26.14
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 403 25.2
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 395 24.7
JASON BAUER (REP) 383 23.95
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 586 50.04
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 585 49.96
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 586 50.04
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 585 49.96
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 492 81.46
NO (NON) 112 18.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 491 81.7
NO (NON) 110 18.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 489 81.5
NO (NON) 111 18.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 1 100
NO (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 3 75
YES (NON) 1 25