db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GRAND DETOUR (Voter Turnout: 51% - Total Registered Voters: 666)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 176 62.63
NO (NON) 105 37.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 215 65.35
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 94 28.57
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 3.65
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 7 2.13
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 196 63.43
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 86 27.83
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 5.5
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.24
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 217 65.17
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 93 27.93
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 12 3.6
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 6 1.8
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 5 1.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 177 53.15
STEVE KIM (REP) 140 42.04
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 10 3
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 1.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 178 54.43
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 131 40.06
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 18 5.5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 223 67.78
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 76 23.1
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 5.17
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 3.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 223 67.99
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 85 25.91
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 15 4.57
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 5 1.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 229 69.82
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 88 26.83
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 11 3.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 226 71.07
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 92 28.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 284 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 281 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 278 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 279 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 225 79.23
WRITE-IN (NON) 59 20.77
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 250 36.71
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 219 32.16
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 212 31.13
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 268 50.38
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 264 49.62
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 268 50.38
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 264 49.62
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 224 80.29
NO (NON) 55 19.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 213 78.89
NO (NON) 57 21.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 218 79.85
NO (NON) 55 20.15