db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
TAYLOR (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 842)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 251 60.19
NO (NON) 166 39.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 288 61.15
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 144 30.57
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 21 4.46
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 3.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 282 61.71
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 135 29.54
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 21 4.6
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 19 4.16
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 276 58.23
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 160 33.76
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 23 4.85
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 11 2.32
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 4 0.84
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 284 59.79
STEVE KIM (REP) 180 37.89
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 6 1.26
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 1.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 288 61.15
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 168 35.67
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 15 3.18
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 316 67.52
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 123 26.28
JULIE FOX (LIB) 20 4.27
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 1.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 300 64.1
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 151 32.26
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 11 2.35
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 1.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 329 69.56
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 133 28.12
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 11 2.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 315 67.31
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 153 32.69
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 388 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 396 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 384 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 394 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 303 74.81
WRITE-IN (NON) 102 25.19
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 292 30.35
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 248 25.78
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 234 24.32
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 188 19.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 378 50.47
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 371 49.53
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 378 50.47
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 371 49.53
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 326 80.89
NO (NON) 77 19.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 316 79.4
NO (NON) 82 20.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 319 80.15
NO (NON) 79 19.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 5 83.33
YES (NON) 1 16.67