db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 3 (Voter Turnout: 40% - Total Registered Voters: 722)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 138 54.33
NO (NON) 116 45.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 198 69.47
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 60 21.05
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 5.61
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.51
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 184 65.95
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 64 22.94
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 6.09
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 4.66
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 189 65.4
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 77 26.64
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 10 3.46
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 10 3.46
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 3 1.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 138 48.25
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 136 47.55
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 6 2.1
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 2.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 150 52.82
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 118 41.55
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 16 5.63
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 195 69.64
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 62 22.14
JULIE FOX (LIB) 14 5
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 9 3.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 190 67.86
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 70 25
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 12 4.29
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 204 70.34
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 72 24.83
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 14 4.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 214 74.56
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 73 25.44
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 257 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 262 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 254 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 263 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 190 72.24
WRITE-IN (NON) 73 27.76
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 252 39.38
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 196 30.63
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 192 30
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 245 50.52
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 240 49.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 245 50.52
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 240 49.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 217 83.46
NO (NON) 43 16.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 210 83.33
NO (NON) 42 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 213 84.52
NO (NON) 39 15.48