db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LEAF RIVER (Voter Turnout: 45% - Total Registered Voters: 941)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 219 60.66
NO (NON) 142 39.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 257 62.38
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 107 25.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 30 7.28
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 16 3.88
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.49

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 233 58.69
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 109 27.46
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 38 9.57
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 15 3.78
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 240 57.55
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 133 31.89
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 24 5.76
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 12 2.88
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 7 1.68
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 232 55.24
STEVE KIM (REP) 151 35.95
BILL MALAN (LIB) 21 5
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 16 3.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 207 50.74
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 167 40.93
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 34 8.33
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 255 61.3
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 112 26.92
JULIE FOX (LIB) 30 7.21
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 19 4.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 245 60.64
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 114 28.22
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 26 6.44
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 19 4.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 268 63.21
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 143 33.73
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 13 3.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 303 72.84
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 113 27.16
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 351 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 365 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 363 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 361 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 284 78.45
WRITE-IN (NON) 78 21.55
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 285 28.56
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 246 24.65
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 234 23.45
JASON BAUER (REP) 233 23.35
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 348 50.07
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 347 49.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 348 50.07
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 347 49.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 296 79.14
NO (NON) 78 20.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 293 78.34
NO (NON) 81 21.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 293 78.13
NO (NON) 82 21.87