db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE ROCK (Voter Turnout: 50% - Total Registered Voters: 793)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 209 59.71
NO (NON) 141 40.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 264 68.93
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 78 20.37
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 28 7.31
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 2.61
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 253 68.56
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 70 18.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 29 7.86
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 3.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 1.08

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 267 68.29
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 88 22.51
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 23 5.88
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 10 2.56
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 3 0.77
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 199 51.82
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 171 44.53
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 2.86
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 0.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 189 49.74
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 177 46.58
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 14 3.68
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 273 72.03
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 74 19.53
JULIE FOX (LIB) 16 4.22
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 16 4.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 281 74.34
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 71 18.78
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 19 5.03
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 295 75.26
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 80 20.41
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 17 4.34

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 79 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 232 79.73
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 59 20.27
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 331 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 337 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 331 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 337 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 197 55.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 160 44.82
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 254 29.4
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 221 25.58
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 210 24.31
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 179 20.72
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 325 50.23
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 322 49.77
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 325 50.23
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 322 49.77
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 261 81.31
NO (NON) 60 18.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 254 80.13
NO (NON) 63 19.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 247 78.91
NO (NON) 66 21.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 202 73.99
YES (NON) 71 26.01

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 180 66.42
YES (NON) 91 33.58

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 183 52.89
NO (NON) 163 47.11