db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 1 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 868)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 253 61.11
NO (NON) 161 38.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 297 64.43
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 134 29.07
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 17 3.69
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 2.82
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 266 61.01
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 130 29.82
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 20 4.59
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 19 4.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 289 61.49
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 152 32.34
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 14 2.98
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 8 1.7
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 7 1.49
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 260 55.79
STEVE KIM (REP) 186 39.91
BILL MALAN (LIB) 12 2.58
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 8 1.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 273 60.13
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 165 36.34
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 16 3.52
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 290 64.73
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 115 25.67
JULIE FOX (LIB) 26 5.8
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 17 3.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 293 64.54
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 134 29.52
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 14 3.08
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 13 2.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 306 65.52
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 141 30.19
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 20 4.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 323 71.46
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 129 28.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 372 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 386 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 382 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 381 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WRITE-IN (NON) 209 51.6
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 196 48.4
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 291 28.01
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 264 25.41
JASON BAUER (REP) 262 25.22
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 222 21.37
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 353 50.5
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 346 49.5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 353 50.5
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 346 49.5
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 305 80.47
NO (NON) 74 19.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 291 79.29
NO (NON) 76 20.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 294 80.33
NO (NON) 72 19.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 173 54.4
YES (NON) 145 45.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 165 52.55
NO (NON) 149 47.45