db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 2 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 1900)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 530 63.86
NO (NON) 300 36.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 580 66.21
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 236 26.94
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 32 3.65
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 26 2.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 555 66.07
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 217 25.83
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 34 4.05
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 33 3.93
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 581 65.28
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 248 27.87
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 29 3.26
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 21 2.36
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 10 1.12
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 424 47.86
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 418 47.18
BILL MALAN (LIB) 29 3.27
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 15 1.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 442 50.51
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 387 44.23
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 46 5.26
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 565 65.17
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 219 25.26
JULIE FOX (LIB) 42 4.84
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 41 4.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 574 66.28
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 234 27.02
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 34 3.93
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 24 2.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 618 69.59
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 243 27.36
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 27 3.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 668 76.96
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 200 23.04
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 744 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 766 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 746 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 741 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 626 81.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 143 18.6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 491 26.1
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 476 25.31
JASON BAUER (REP) 471 25.04
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 443 23.55
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 721 50.1
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 718 49.9
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 721 50.1
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 718 49.9
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 619 83.31
NO (NON) 124 16.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 617 83.04
NO (NON) 126 16.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 607 82.14
NO (NON) 132 17.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 267 52.56
NO (NON) 241 47.44