db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 1 (Voter Turnout: 43% - Total Registered Voters: 620)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 132 56.65
NO (NON) 101 43.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 159 62.6
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 67 26.38
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 6.3
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 11 4.33
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 145 59.67
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 66 27.16
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 7
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 5.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 170 65.38
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 65 25
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 12 4.62
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 9 3.46
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 3 1.15
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 142 55.91
STEVE KIM (REP) 98 38.58
BILL MALAN (LIB) 9 3.54
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 5 1.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 164 62.84
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 87 33.33
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 10 3.83
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 168 66.4
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 56 22.13
JULIE FOX (LIB) 19 7.51
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 10 3.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 157 64.34
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 65 26.64
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 14 5.74
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 3.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 181 69.35
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 75 28.74
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 5 1.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 192 76.19
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 60 23.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 200 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 218 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 213 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 215 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 130 56.52
WRITE-IN (NON) 100 43.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 186 35.03
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 182 34.27
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 163 30.7
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 196 50.52
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 192 49.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 196 50.52
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 192 49.48
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 170 82.52
NO (NON) 36 17.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 166 81.77
NO (NON) 37 18.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 166 80.58
NO (NON) 40 19.42