db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 2 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 676)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 156 64.2
NO (NON) 87 35.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 192 68.57
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 61 21.79
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 12 4.29
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 4.29
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 183 66.3
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 64 23.19
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 14 5.07
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 4.35
WRITE-IN (NON) 3 1.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 191 67.73
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 67 23.76
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 16 5.67
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 6 2.13
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 2 0.71
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 138 49.11
STEVE KIM (REP) 128 45.55
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 10 3.56
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 1.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 152 54.29
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 115 41.07
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 13 4.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 198 70.71
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 55 19.64
JULIE FOX (LIB) 14 5
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 4.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 188 68.12
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 74 26.81
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 8 2.9
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 6 2.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 193 67.96
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 76 26.76
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 15 5.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 214 76.16
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 67 23.84
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 244 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 252 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 253 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 258 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 191 73.18
WRITE-IN (NON) 70 26.82
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 238 38.57
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 191 30.96
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 188 30.47
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 241 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 241 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 241 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 241 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 200 80.65
NO (NON) 48 19.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 198 81.82
NO (NON) 44 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 202 83.13
NO (NON) 41 16.87