db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 1 (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 1232)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 276 61.88
NO (NON) 170 38.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 300 63.56
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 144 30.51
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 14 2.97
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 12 2.54
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.42

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 279 60.92
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 143 31.22
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 20 4.37
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 15 3.28
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 301 62.45
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 147 30.5
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 15 3.11
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 13 2.7
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 5 1.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 252 52.61
STEVE KIM (REP) 208 43.42
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 13 2.71
BILL MALAN (LIB) 6 1.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 254 53.7
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 202 42.71
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 17 3.59
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 305 64.76
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 134 28.45
JULIE FOX (LIB) 19 4.03
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 13 2.76

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 291 62.18
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 153 32.69
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 13 2.78
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 11 2.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 318 65.84
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 146 30.23
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 19 3.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 342 72.46
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 130 27.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 394 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 407 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 400 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 402 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 345 85.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 59 14.6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JASON BAUER (REP) 273 26.17
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 263 25.22
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 254 24.35
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 253 24.26
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 391 50.19
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 388 49.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 391 50.19
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 388 49.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 345 83.54
NO (NON) 68 16.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 347 84.43
NO (NON) 64 15.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 343 84.28
NO (NON) 64 15.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 107 58.79
NO (NON) 75 41.21