db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 4 (Voter Turnout: 48% - Total Registered Voters: 1124)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 325 64.36
NO (NON) 180 35.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 358 67.8
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 123 23.3
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 28 5.3
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 18 3.41
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 332 67.21
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 108 21.86
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 33 6.68
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 19 3.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 358 66.92
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 149 27.85
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 18 3.36
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 9 1.68
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 1 0.19
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 258 48.41
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 251 47.09
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 17 3.19
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 1.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 271 51.13
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 238 44.91
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 21 3.96
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 385 73.61
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 100 19.12
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 20 3.82
JULIE FOX (LIB) 18 3.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 366 70.11
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 125 23.95
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 23 4.41
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 8 1.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 392 72.73
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 126 23.38
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 21 3.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 437 83.08
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 89 16.92
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 473 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 480 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 470 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 476 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 395 82.64
WRITE-IN (NON) 83 17.36
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 319 25.89
JASON BAUER (REP) 318 25.81
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 314 25.49
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 281 22.81
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 458 50.05
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 457 49.95
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 458 50.05
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 457 49.95
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 386 83.01
NO (NON) 79 16.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 381 82.11
NO (NON) 83 17.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 383 82.54
NO (NON) 81 17.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 16 76.19
NO (NON) 5 23.81