db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. MORRIS 4 (Voter Turnout: 38% - Total Registered Voters: 1080)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 205 59.59
NO (NON) 139 40.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 256 63.84
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 107 26.68
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 24 5.99
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 3.24
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 246 64.4
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 101 26.44
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 25 6.54
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 264 64.39
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 117 28.54
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 15 3.66
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 10 2.44
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 3 0.73
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 232 57.28
STEVE KIM (REP) 161 39.75
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 7 1.73
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 1.23

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 227 57.32
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 158 39.9
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 11 2.78
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 269 67.76
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 96 24.18
JULIE FOX (LIB) 17 4.28
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 15 3.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 249 63.36
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 114 29.01
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 17 4.33
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 13 3.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 284 69.78
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 111 27.27
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 12 2.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 291 73.3
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 106 26.7
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 321 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 340 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 329 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 337 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 184 50.83
WRITE-IN (NON) 178 49.17
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 286 35.01
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 280 34.27
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 251 30.72
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 306 50.25
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 303 49.75
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 306 50.25
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 303 49.75
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 278 80.81
NO (NON) 66 19.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 272 80.47
NO (NON) 66 19.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 276 82.63
NO (NON) 58 17.37