db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
EAGLE POINT (Voter Turnout: 57% - Total Registered Voters: 187)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 65 67.01
NO (NON) 32 32.99

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 81 77.14
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 14 13.33
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 4.76
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 4.76
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 81 77.88
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 14 13.46
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 4.81
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 4 3.85
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 87 81.31
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 17 15.89
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 2 1.87
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 1 0.93
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 0 0
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 61 58.1
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 40 38.1
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 2.86
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 1 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 57 54.81
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 45 43.27
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 2 1.92
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 77 76.24
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 15 14.85
JULIE FOX (LIB) 6 5.94
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 3 2.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 84 81.55
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 15 14.56
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 3 2.91
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 1 0.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 83 78.3
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 21 19.81
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 2 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 90 85.71
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 15 14.29
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 92 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 94 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 97 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 98 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 68 68.69
WRITE-IN (NON) 31 31.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 94 36.86
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 82 32.16
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 79 30.98
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 89 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 89 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 89 50
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 89 50
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 70 77.78
NO (NON) 20 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 64 73.56
NO (NON) 23 26.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 62 72.09
NO (NON) 24 27.91