db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUFFALO 1 (Voter Turnout: 42% - Total Registered Voters: 797)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 176 60.27
NO (NON) 116 39.73

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 229 69.6
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 73 22.19
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 4.86
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 10 3.04
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 215 68.47
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 73 23.25
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 17 5.41
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 9 2.87
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 221 65.58
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 85 25.22
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 20 5.93
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 10 2.97
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 1 0.3
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 165 49.25
STEVE KIM (REP) 153 45.67
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 13 3.88
BILL MALAN (LIB) 4 1.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 181 54.68
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 138 41.69
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 3.63
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 239 72.42
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 64 19.39
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 14 4.24
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 3.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 225 68.39
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 81 24.62
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 16 4.86
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 7 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 239 71.13
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 88 26.19
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 9 2.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JERRY L. MITCHELL (REP) 270 80.84
KENNETH J. NOVAK (DEM) 64 19.16
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 295 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 296 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 298 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 300 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 185 63.36
WRITE-IN (NON) 107 36.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 276 38.28
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 223 30.93
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 222 30.79
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 283 50.36
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 279 49.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 283 50.36
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 279 49.64
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 230 79.31
NO (NON) 60 20.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 229 80.35
NO (NON) 56 19.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 228 80
NO (NON) 57 20