db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 1 (Voter Turnout: 51% - Total Registered Voters: 791)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 225 60.65
NO (NON) 146 39.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 269 67.76
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 91 22.92
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 24 6.05
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 13 3.27
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 250 66.67
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 82 21.87
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 22 5.87
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 21 5.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 277 69.08
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 94 23.44
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 18 4.49
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 6 1.5
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 6 1.5
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 194 48.38
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 189 47.13
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 11 2.74
BILL MALAN (LIB) 7 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 191 48.6
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 179 45.55
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 23 5.85
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 271 68.78
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 80 20.3
JULIE FOX (LIB) 27 6.85
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 16 4.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 266 67.86
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 97 24.74
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 17 4.34
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 12 3.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 280 69.65
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 115 28.61
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 7 1.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 302 76.46
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 93 23.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 326 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 347 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 333 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 333 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 285 84.32
WRITE-IN (NON) 53 15.68
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DOROTHY R. BOWERS (REP) 236 26.4
MARTIN W. TYPER (IND) 233 26.06
JASON BAUER (REP) 220 24.61
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS (REP) 205 22.93
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 326 50.46
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 320 49.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 326 50.46
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 320 49.54
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 260 75.36
NO (NON) 85 24.64

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 268 77.23
NO (NON) 79 22.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 266 77.1
NO (NON) 79 22.9