db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 1243)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 327 63.62
NO (NON) 187 36.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 389 68.37
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 138 24.25
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 25 4.39
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 13 2.28
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 0.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 363 65.52
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 134 24.19
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 36 6.5
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 17 3.07
WRITE-IN (NON) 4 0.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 390 68.54
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 138 24.25
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 19 3.34
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 15 2.64
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 6 1.05
WRITE-IN (NON) 1 0.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 277 48.6
STEVE KIM (REP) 267 46.84
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 15 2.63
BILL MALAN (LIB) 11 1.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 293 51.49
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 237 41.65
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 39 6.85
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 378 66.67
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 131 23.1
JULIE FOX (LIB) 35 6.17
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 23 4.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 370 66.19
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 146 26.12
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 24 4.29
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 19 3.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 404 70.14
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 145 25.17
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 27 4.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 502 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. (REP) 6 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 478 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 500 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 489 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 489 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 447 91.6
WRITE-IN (NON) 41 8.4
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY (REP) 350 28.43
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES (REP) 328 26.65
LYNNE S. KILKER (REP) 314 25.51
THOMAS K. SMITH (DEM) 239 19.42
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 472 50.37
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 465 49.63
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 472 50.37
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 465 49.63
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 403 81.74
NO (NON) 90 18.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 405 81
NO (NON) 95 19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 397 79.88
NO (NON) 100 20.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO (NON) 6 54.55
YES (NON) 5 45.45