db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 5 (Voter Turnout: 49% - Total Registered Voters: 1089)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 310 67.54
NO (NON) 149 32.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 353 68.54
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 139 26.99
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 16 3.11
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 0.97
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 337 67.4
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 139 27.8
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 15 3
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 7 1.4
WRITE-IN (NON) 2 0.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 352 66.92
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 146 27.76
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 15 2.85
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 12 2.28
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 1 0.19
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 276 52.27
STEVE KIM (REP) 238 45.08
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 9 1.7
BILL MALAN (LIB) 5 0.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 301 58
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 206 39.69
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 12 2.31
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 359 70.39
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 118 23.14
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 20 3.92
JULIE FOX (LIB) 13 2.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 354 69.55
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 135 26.52
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 11 2.16
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 9 1.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 377 71.95
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 130 24.81
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 17 3.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD (REP) 472 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 457 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 489 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 454 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 453 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 354 75
WRITE-IN (NON) 118 25
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MELVIN C. MESSER (REP) 416 35.25
MARGUERITE G. NYE (REP) 400 33.9
WILLIAM E. RICE (REP) 364 30.85
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 437 50.4
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 430 49.6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 437 50.4
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 430 49.6
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 375 83.71
NO (NON) 73 16.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 366 84.53
NO (NON) 67 15.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 364 85.85
NO (NON) 60 14.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 330 63.95
NO (NON) 186 36.05