db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BROOKVILLE (Voter Turnout: 47% - Total Registered Voters: 202)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 46 56.79
NO (NON) 35 43.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 64 71.11
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 16 17.78
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 5 5.56
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 5.56
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MARK STEVEN KIRK (REP) 61 72.62
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS (DEM) 15 17.86
LeALAN M. JONES (GRN) 5 5.95
MIKE LABNO (LIB) 3 3.57
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
(BILL BRADY (REP) 68 71.58
(PAT QUINN (DEM) 19 20
(RICH WHITNEY (GRN) 4 4.21
(LEX GREEN (LIB) 2 2.11
(SCOTT LEE COHEN (IND) 2 2.11
WRITE-IN (NON) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
STEVE KIM (REP) 49 53.85
LISA MADIGAN (DEM) 38 41.76
BILL MALAN (LIB) 3 3.3
DAVID F. BLACK (GRN) 1 1.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JESSE WHITE (DEM) 48 52.17
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ (REP) 38 41.3
JOSH HANSON (LIB) 6 6.52
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA (REP) 67 72.04
DAVID E. MILLER (DEM) 18 19.35
JULIE FOX (LIB) 6 6.45
R. ERIKA SCHAFER (GRN) 2 2.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DAN RUTHERFORD (REP) 64 70.33
ROBIN KELLY (DEM) 21 23.08
JAMES PAULY (LIB) 4 4.4
SCOTT K. SUMMERS (GRN) 2 2.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DONALD A. MANZULLO (REP) 74 81.32
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP (DEM) 16 17.58
TERRY G. CAMPBELL (GRN) 1 1.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JIM SACIA (REP) 73 78.49
VICTORIA F. GRIZZOFFI (DEM) 20 21.51
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
AMY JO CLEMENS (REP) 76 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REBECCA HUNTLEY (REP) 81 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
JOHN H. COFFMAN (REP) 79 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
MICHAEL R. HARN (REP) 86 100
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
RON McDERMOTT (REP) 51 63.75
WRITE-IN (NON) 29 36.25
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
LYLE HOPKINS (REP) 73 36.14
RICH GRONEWOLD (REP) 69 34.16
JOHN W. FINFROCK ll (REP) 60 29.7
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 74 50.34
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 73 49.66
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
ANN B. JORGENSEN (REP) 74 50.34
MARY S. SCHOSTOK (REP) 73 49.66
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM) 0 0
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 57 79.17
NO (NON) 15 20.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 56 77.78
NO (NON) 16 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES (NON) 60 82.19
NO (NON) 13 17.81