db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WOOSUNG (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 317)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 5 71.43
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 14.29
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 1 14.29
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
CHERYLE JACKSON 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 39 52
KATHLEEN THOMAS 13 17.33
PATRICK J. HUGHES 11 14.67
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 12
ANDY MARTIN 3 4
WRITE-IN 0 0
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 5 71.43
PAT QUINN 2 28.57
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 56 71.79
ANDY MCKENNA 9 11.54
KIRK W. DILLARD 8 10.26
JIM RYAN 5 6.41
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 4 80
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 20
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
TERRY LINK 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 29 41.43
MATT MURPHY 20 28.57
BRAD COLE 7 10
DENNIS W. COOK 6 8.57
DON TRACY 4 5.71
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 5.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 7 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 6 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 3 60
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 46 63.01
WILLIAM J. KELLY 19 26.03
JIM DODGE 8 10.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 2 50
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 2 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 7 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 6 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 68 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 57 75
GREGORY A. BEITEL 19 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 59 29.8
RICH GRONEWOLD 55 27.78
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 48 24.24
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 36 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 44 66.67
KENNETH MOY 22 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 36 56.25
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 28 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
THOMAS E. SHORE 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 4 80
LINDA MCNEELY 1 20
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 3 60
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 20
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0