db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SCOTT (Voter Turnout: 15% - Total Registered Voters: 1997)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 34.29
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 10 28.57
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 20
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 11.43
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 5.71
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 114 47.11
PATRICK J. HUGHES 51 21.07
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 29 11.98
KATHLEEN THOMAS 21 8.68
ANDY MARTIN 19 7.85
JOHN ARRINGTON 8 3.31
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 69.44
PAT QUINN 11 30.56
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 67 26.8
ANDY MCKENNA 48 19.2
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 43 17.2
KIRK W. DILLARD 41 16.4
JIM RYAN 36 14.4
DAN PROFT 13 5.2
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 0.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 39.39
MIKE BOLAND 8 24.24
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 15.15
TERRY LINK 3 9.09
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 9.09
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 3.03
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 88 37.93
MATT MURPHY 57 24.57
DON TRACY 25 10.78
BRAD COLE 23 9.91
DENNIS W. COOK 22 9.48
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 17 7.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 35 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 221 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 34 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 219 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 25 73.53
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 6 17.65
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 8.82
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 114 47.11
WILLIAM J. KELLY 75 30.99
JIM DODGE 53 21.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 20 58.82
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 14 41.18
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 228 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 25 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 235 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 234 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 233 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 228 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 138 56.1
GREGORY A. BEITEL 108 43.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 218 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 30 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 150 25.68
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 136 23.29
LYNNE S. KILKER 114 19.52
RANDY ANDERSON 107 18.32
SETH B. GELANDER 77 13.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 126 58.33
KENNETH MOY 90 41.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 108 50.94
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 104 49.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN TALBOT 200 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 19 57.58
WENDY SCHNEIDER 14 42.42
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 15 46.88
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 14 43.75
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 9.38
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100