db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MONROE (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 1242)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 41.03
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 12 30.77
ROBERT MARSHALL 5 12.82
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 12.82
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 2.56
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 98 56
PATRICK J. HUGHES 41 23.43
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 8.57
ANDY MARTIN 11 6.29
KATHLEEN THOMAS 6 3.43
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.29
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 21 51.22
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 48.78
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 63 35.2
KIRK W. DILLARD 49 27.37
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 25 13.97
ANDY MCKENNA 19 10.61
JIM RYAN 11 6.15
DAN PROFT 10 5.59
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 2 1.12
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 15 40.54
MIKE BOLAND 7 18.92
ARTHUR L. TURNER 6 16.22
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 13.51
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 8.11
TERRY LINK 1 2.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 72 41.62
MATT MURPHY 49 28.32
BRAD COLE 17 9.83
DENNIS W. COOK 15 8.67
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 11 6.36
DON TRACY 9 5.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 38 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 37 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 159 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 26 68.42
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 9 23.68
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 7.89
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 96 56.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 42 24.71
JIM DODGE 32 18.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 27 67.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 13 32.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 33 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 168 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 170 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 166 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 94 54.34
MICHAEL R. HARN 79 45.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GILBERT E. MORRISON, JR. 3 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 153 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 36 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 123 28.15
LYNNE S. KILKER 101 23.11
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 100 22.88
RANDY ANDERSON 76 17.39
SETH B. GELANDER 37 8.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 90 57.32
KENNETH MOY 67 42.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 94 60.65
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 61 39.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
TIMOTHY M. HESS 160 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 24 64.86
WENDY SCHNEIDER 13 35.14
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 17 45.95
SAMUEL S. MELEI 11 29.73
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 24.32
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0