db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 2 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 1850)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 22 42.31
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 18 34.62
CHERYLE JACKSON 7 13.46
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 5.77
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 3.85
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 134 49.63
PATRICK J. HUGHES 54 20
KATHLEEN THOMAS 34 12.59
ANDY MARTIN 27 10
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 16 5.93
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 1.48
WRITE-IN 1 0.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 30 53.57
PAT QUINN 26 46.43
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 98 35.51
KIRK W. DILLARD 57 20.65
ANDY MCKENNA 45 16.3
JIM RYAN 35 12.68
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 20 7.25
DAN PROFT 20 7.25
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.36
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 27.08
MIKE BOLAND 12 25
ARTHUR L. TURNER 7 14.58
RICKEY R. HENDON 7 14.58
TERRY LINK 6 12.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 6.25
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 141 55.29
MATT MURPHY 54 21.18
DON TRACY 26 10.2
DENNIS W. COOK 14 5.49
BRAD COLE 11 4.31
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 9 3.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 53 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 223 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 53 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 221 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 29 60.42
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 6.25
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 116 45.31
WILLIAM J. KELLY 86 33.59
JIM DODGE 54 21.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 26 53.06
ROBIN KELLY 23 46.94
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 227 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 47 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 247 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 252 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 251 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 234 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 160 57.35
GREGORY A. BEITEL 119 42.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 217 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 147 22.83
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 146 22.67
JASON BAUER 143 22.2
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 116 18.01
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 92 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 159 67.37
KENNETH MOY 77 32.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 117 50.87
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 113 49.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ELAINE BRECK 50 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RON BOYER 234 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 25 51.02
WENDY SCHNEIDER 24 48.98
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 26 54.17
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 17 35.42
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 10.42
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100