db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
PINE CREEK (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 627)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 57.14
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 23.81
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 14.29
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 4.76
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 86 46.49
PATRICK J. HUGHES 35 18.92
KATHLEEN THOMAS 22 11.89
ANDY MARTIN 19 10.27
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 19 10.27
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 2.16
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 54.55
PAT QUINN 10 45.45
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 91 46.67
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 36 18.46
KIRK W. DILLARD 35 17.95
ANDY MCKENNA 18 9.23
JIM RYAN 9 4.62
DAN PROFT 6 3.08
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 8 38.1
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 19.05
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 14.29
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 14.29
TERRY LINK 2 9.52
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 4.76
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 93 52.84
MATT MURPHY 33 18.75
BRAD COLE 16 9.09
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 13 7.39
DENNIS W. COOK 11 6.25
DON TRACY 10 5.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 19 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 165 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 19 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 161 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 58.82
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 35.29
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 96 52.75
JIM DODGE 45 24.73
WILLIAM J. KELLY 41 22.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 10 55.56
ROBIN KELLY 8 44.44
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 167 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 18 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 172 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 178 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 176 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 180 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 133 69.63
GREGORY A. BEITEL 58 30.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 156 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LYLE HOPKINS 158 32.71
RICH GRONEWOLD 140 28.99
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 124 25.67
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 61 12.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 104 62.28
KENNETH MOY 63 37.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 86 52.76
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 77 47.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
AVRIL FOLK 18 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DALE HARTLE 163 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 60
LINDA MCNEELY 8 40
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 9 50
JOHN NELSON 7 38.89
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 11.11
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0