db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 3 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 964)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 6 31.58
DAVID HOFFMAN 5 26.32
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 15.79
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 15.79
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 10.53
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 59 47.2
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 17.6
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 11.2
ANDY MARTIN 14 11.2
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 13 10.4
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.4
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 12 54.55
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 45.45
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 42 32.56
KIRK W. DILLARD 41 31.78
ANDY MCKENNA 20 15.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 12 9.3
JIM RYAN 11 8.53
DAN PROFT 2 1.55
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.78
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 9 45
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 20
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 15
TERRY LINK 2 10
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 10
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 62 53.91
MATT MURPHY 27 23.48
DON TRACY 9 7.83
BRAD COLE 8 6.96
DENNIS W. COOK 8 6.96
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 1 0.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 105 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 58.82
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 35.29
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 1 5.88
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 63 51.64
WILLIAM J. KELLY 37 30.33
JIM DODGE 22 18.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 11 61.11
ROBIN KELLY 7 38.89
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 121 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 74 56.06
GREGORY A. BEITEL 58 43.94

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 72 23.53
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 70 22.88
JASON BAUER 69 22.55
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 49 16.01
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 46 15.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 64 58.72
KENNETH MOY 45 41.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 53 50.48
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 52 49.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT A. GIBBS 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
KIM P. GOUKER 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 9 52.94
WENDY SCHNEIDER 8 47.06
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 10 55.56
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 27.78
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 16.67
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0