db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BYRON 1 (Voter Turnout: 16% - Total Registered Voters: 1220)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 38.46
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 12 30.77
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 7.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 7.69
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 81 57.86
PATRICK J. HUGHES 32 22.86
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 10 7.14
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 5
ANDY MARTIN 5 3.57
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 3.57
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 20 50
PAT QUINN 20 50
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 51 34.23
KIRK W. DILLARD 46 30.87
JIM RYAN 16 10.74
ANDY MCKENNA 15 10.07
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 8.72
DAN PROFT 7 4.7
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.67
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 16 43.24
MIKE BOLAND 11 29.73
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 8.11
TERRY LINK 3 8.11
RICKEY R. HENDON 3 8.11
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 2.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 76 57.14
BRAD COLE 15 11.28
MATT MURPHY 15 11.28
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 9 6.77
DENNIS W. COOK 9 6.77
DON TRACY 9 6.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 39 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 128 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 24 61.54
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 13 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 5.13
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 74 53.24
WILLIAM J. KELLY 36 25.9
JIM DODGE 29 20.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 20 52.63
ROBIN KELLY 18 47.37
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 133 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 33 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 141 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 138 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 135 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 88 57.89
GREGORY A. BEITEL 64 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 131 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 101 26.58
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 83 21.84
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 79 20.79
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 63 16.58
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 54 14.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 81 60.9
KENNETH MOY 52 39.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 77 57.89
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 56 42.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRIS REMHOF 36 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GEORGE N. FRAM 127 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 19 54.29
LINDA MCNEELY 16 45.71
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 16 44.44
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 13 36.11
SAMUEL S. MELEI 7 19.44
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0