db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 8 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 703)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 12 40
DAVID HOFFMAN 8 26.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 16.67
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 10
JACOB J. MEISTER 2 6.67
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 49 38.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 22 17.46
PATRICK J. HUGHES 19 15.08
ANDY MARTIN 15 11.9
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 14 11.11
JOHN ARRINGTON 7 5.56
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 26 78.79
PAT QUINN 7 21.21
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 56 42.75
KIRK W. DILLARD 26 19.85
ANDY MCKENNA 18 13.74
JIM RYAN 15 11.45
DAN PROFT 12 9.16
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 2.29
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.76
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 13 43.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 7 23.33
MIKE BOLAND 4 13.33
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 6.67
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 6.67
TERRY LINK 2 6.67
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 37 31.09
MATT MURPHY 31 26.05
BRAD COLE 18 15.13
DON TRACY 14 11.76
DENNIS W. COOK 10 8.4
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 9 7.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 31 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 32 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 21 72.41
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 20.69
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 6.9
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 54 44.26
WILLIAM J. KELLY 35 28.69
JIM DODGE 33 27.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 20 62.5
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 12 37.5
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 28 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 70 55.12
MICHAEL R. HARN 57 44.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MELVIN C. MESSER 96 35.82
WILLIAM E. RICE 86 32.09
MARGUERITE G. NYE 86 32.09

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 68 61.82
KENNETH MOY 42 38.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 71 65.14
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 38 34.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 21 72.41
WENDY SCHNEIDER 8 27.59
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 15 48.39
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 10 32.26
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 19.35
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0