db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
ROCKVALE 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 664)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 60
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 15
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 15
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 2 10
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 60 53.57
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 15.18
KATHLEEN THOMAS 13 11.61
ANDY MARTIN 9 8.04
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 7.14
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 2.68
WRITE-IN 2 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 11 52.38
DANIEL W. HYNES 10 47.62
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 44 36.67
KIRK W. DILLARD 28 23.33
ANDY MCKENNA 26 21.67
JIM RYAN 10 8.33
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 5
DAN PROFT 5 4.17
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.83
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 9 47.37
MIKE BOLAND 6 31.58
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 5.26
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.26
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 5.26
TERRY LINK 1 5.26
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 56 50
MATT MURPHY 29 25.89
BRAD COLE 9 8.04
DON TRACY 8 7.14
DENNIS W. COOK 8 7.14
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 1.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 20 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 20 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 58.82
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 4 23.53
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 17.65
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 57 50.44
WILLIAM J. KELLY 32 28.32
JIM DODGE 24 21.24

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 14 77.78
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 4 22.22
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 17 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 19 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 101 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 87 72.5
GREGORY A. BEITEL 33 27.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 70 24.22
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 63 21.8
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 61 21.11
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 54 18.69
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 41 14.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 67 65.05
KENNETH MOY 36 34.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 61 60.4
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 40 39.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL LINGEL 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 13 68.42
LINDA MCNEELY 6 31.58
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 13 65
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 20
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 15
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0