db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LAFAYETTE (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 119)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 66.67
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 1 33.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
DAVID HOFFMAN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 16 41.03
PATRICK J. HUGHES 14 35.9
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 10.26
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 7.69
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 2 5.13
ANDY MARTIN 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 2 66.67
DANIEL W. HYNES 1 33.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 21 48.84
KIRK W. DILLARD 10 23.26
ANDY MCKENNA 8 18.6
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 4.65
JIM RYAN 1 2.33
DAN PROFT 1 2.33
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 1 33.33
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 33.33
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 33.33
MIKE BOLAND 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
ARTHUR L. TURNER 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 13 37.14
MATT MURPHY 7 20
DENNIS W. COOK 6 17.14
DON TRACY 4 11.43
BRAD COLE 3 8.57
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 5.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 3 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 2 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 2 66.67
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 1 33.33
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 23 62.16
WILLIAM J. KELLY 10 27.03
JIM DODGE 4 10.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 2 66.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 1 33.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 3 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 3 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 21 55.26
GREGORY A. BEITEL 17 44.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 3 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 24 24.74
SETH B. GELANDER 24 24.74
LYNNE S. KILKER 21 21.65
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 18 18.56
RANDY ANDERSON 10 10.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 18 56.25
KENNETH MOY 14 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 17 51.52
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 16 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DORIS KENNAY 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 2 66.67
WENDY SCHNEIDER 1 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 33.33
JOHN NELSON 1 33.33
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 1 33.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0