db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 10 (Voter Turnout: 8% - Total Registered Voters: 1041)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 4 36.36
DAVID HOFFMAN 4 36.36
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 18.18
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 9.09
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 46 63.89
PATRICK J. HUGHES 10 13.89
JOHN ARRINGTON 6 8.33
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 6.94
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.17
ANDY MARTIN 2 2.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 7 63.64
PAT QUINN 4 36.36
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 27 36.49
KIRK W. DILLARD 20 27.03
ANDY MCKENNA 11 14.86
JIM RYAN 9 12.16
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 5.41
DAN PROFT 3 4.05
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 37.5
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 3 37.5
MIKE BOLAND 1 12.5
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 12.5
TERRY LINK 0 0
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 22 32.84
MATT MURPHY 19 28.36
DON TRACY 8 11.94
BRAD COLE 7 10.45
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 8.96
DENNIS W. COOK 5 7.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 9 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 8 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 6 60
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 20
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 20
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 49 67.12
WILLIAM J. KELLY 14 19.18
JIM DODGE 10 13.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 5 50
ROBIN KELLY 5 50
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 7 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 36 50.7
GREGORY A. BEITEL 35 49.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 63 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARGUERITE G. NYE 62 36.69
WILLIAM E. RICE 54 31.95
MELVIN C. MESSER 53 31.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 39 61.9
KENNETH MOY 24 38.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 32 51.61
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 30 48.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 66.67
LINDA MCNEELY 3 33.33
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 6 60
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 20
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 2 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0