db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LINCOLN (Voter Turnout: 39% - Total Registered Voters: 383)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 7 43.75
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 43.75
CHERYLE JACKSON 1 6.25
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 6.25
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 62 56.36
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 20
ANDY MARTIN 8 7.27
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 7.27
KATHLEEN THOMAS 8 7.27
WRITE-IN 1 0.91
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 10 62.5
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 37.5
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 56 48.28
KIRK W. DILLARD 21 18.1
ANDY MCKENNA 19 16.38
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 11.21
JIM RYAN 5 4.31
DAN PROFT 2 1.72
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 8 61.54
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 7.69
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 7.69
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 7.69
TERRY LINK 1 7.69
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 7.69
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 44 43.56
MATT MURPHY 20 19.8
BRAD COLE 12 11.88
DENNIS W. COOK 11 10.89
DON TRACY 9 8.91
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 5 4.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 15 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 94 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 76.92
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 23.08
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 0 0
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 74 63.79
WILLIAM J. KELLY 28 24.14
JIM DODGE 14 12.07

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 84.62
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 2 15.38
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 13 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 112 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 111 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 116 87.88
GREGORY A. BEITEL 16 12.12

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICH GRONEWOLD 104 32.5
LYLE HOPKINS 101 31.56
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 73 22.81
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 42 13.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 56 54.9
KENNETH MOY 46 45.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 53 55.79
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 42 44.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RANDY OCKEN 15 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 50
LINDA MCNEELY 6 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 8 66.67
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 25
SAMUEL S. MELEI 1 8.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0