db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FLAGG 2 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 509)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 51.28
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 9 23.08
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 15.38
JACOB J. MEISTER 3 7.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 2.56
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 37 50
PATRICK J. HUGHES 12 16.22
ANDY MARTIN 9 12.16
KATHLEEN THOMAS 7 9.46
JOHN ARRINGTON 6 8.11
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 3 4.05
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 25 60.98
PAT QUINN 16 39.02
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 23 29.11
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 17.72
KIRK W. DILLARD 14 17.72
ANDY MCKENNA 11 13.92
JIM RYAN 10 12.66
DAN PROFT 7 8.86
WRITE-IN 0 0
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 20 54.05
MIKE BOLAND 5 13.51
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 5 13.51
TERRY LINK 3 8.11
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 5.41
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 5.41
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 19 26.76
MATT MURPHY 19 26.76
BRAD COLE 17 23.94
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 7 9.86
DON TRACY 5 7.04
DENNIS W. COOK 4 5.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 39 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 39 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 67 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 15 41.67
DAVID E. MILLER 15 41.67
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 6 16.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 35 46.67
WILLIAM J. KELLY 21 28
JIM DODGE 19 25.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 18 51.43
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 17 48.57
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 36 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 78 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 73 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 44 55.7
MICHAEL R. HARN 35 44.3

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 70 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARGUERITE G. NYE 66 35.11
MELVIN C. MESSER 65 34.57
WILLIAM E. RICE 57 30.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 49 73.13
KENNETH MOY 18 26.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 37 55.22
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 30 44.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BOBBIE COLBERT 39 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
FERNANDO ROSAS 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 17 50
LINDA MCNEELY 17 50
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 15 45.45
JOHN NELSON 12 36.36
SAMUEL S. MELEI 6 18.18
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0