db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARION 1 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 774)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 7 43.75
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 4 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 18.75
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 12.5
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 60 47.62
PATRICK J. HUGHES 29 23.02
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 15 11.9
KATHLEEN THOMAS 14 11.11
ANDY MARTIN 6 4.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.59
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 11 64.71
PAT QUINN 6 35.29
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 42 32.81
KIRK W. DILLARD 32 25
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 21 16.41
ANDY MCKENNA 16 12.5
JIM RYAN 8 6.25
DAN PROFT 8 6.25
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.78
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 5 29.41
MIKE BOLAND 3 17.65
TERRY LINK 3 17.65
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 17.65
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 11.76
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 5.88
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 56 46.28
MATT MURPHY 32 26.45
DENNIS W. COOK 10 8.26
BRAD COLE 10 8.26
DON TRACY 9 7.44
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 4 3.31

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 16 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 10 62.5
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 12.5
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 45 39.47
WILLIAM J. KELLY 45 39.47
JIM DODGE 24 21.05

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 11 64.71
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 6 35.29
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 109 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 16 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 68 51.52
GREGORY A. BEITEL 64 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JASON BAUER 79 26.87
DOROTHY R. BOWERS 68 23.13
DENNIS R. WILLIAMS 58 19.73
BRADLEY A. BLAKE 45 15.31
LEROY (LEE) MEYERS 44 14.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 60 56.6
KENNETH MOY 46 43.4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 55 51.4
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 52 48.6

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
STEVEN E. PIERCE 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 11 68.75
WENDY SCHNEIDER 5 31.25
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 8 53.33
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 5 33.33
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 13.33
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0