db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FORRESTON 1 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 534)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 41.67
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 25
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 3 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 8.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 69 55.2
ANDY MARTIN 16 12.8
KATHLEEN THOMAS 15 12
PATRICK J. HUGHES 15 12
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 9 7.2
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 0.8
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 8 57.14
PAT QUINN 6 42.86
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 65 49.24
KIRK W. DILLARD 28 21.21
ANDY MCKENNA 18 13.64
JIM RYAN 14 10.61
DAN PROFT 4 3.03
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 2 1.52
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.76
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 38.46
SCOTT LEE COHEN 4 30.77
ARTHUR L. TURNER 2 15.38
TERRY LINK 2 15.38
RICKEY R. HENDON 0 0
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 0 0
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 58 48.74
MATT MURPHY 21 17.65
DON TRACY 11 9.24
DENNIS W. COOK 11 9.24
BRAD COLE 10 8.4
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 6.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 14 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 113 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 7 58.33
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 25
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 2 16.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 67 53.6
WILLIAM J. KELLY 34 27.2
JIM DODGE 24 19.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 8 66.67
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 4 33.33
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 13 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 124 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 122 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 95 68.35
GREGORY A. BEITEL 44 31.65

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARIE STIEFEL 5 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 107 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICH GRONEWOLD 119 35.84
LYLE HOPKINS 86 25.9
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 77 23.19
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 50 15.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 80 67.23
KENNETH MOY 39 32.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 64 55.17
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 52 44.83

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 6 54.55
LINDA MCNEELY 5 45.45
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 5 45.45
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 36.36
SAMUEL S. MELEI 2 18.18
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO 6 100
YES 0 0