db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
LYNNVILLE (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 487)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 40
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 4 26.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 13.33
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 13.33
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 6.67
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 51 50.5
PATRICK J. HUGHES 22 21.78
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 11 10.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 11 10.89
ANDY MARTIN 4 3.96
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 1.98

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 13 86.67
PAT QUINN 2 13.33
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 32 31.68
ANDY MCKENNA 21 20.79
KIRK W. DILLARD 18 17.82
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 13 12.87
DAN PROFT 9 8.91
JIM RYAN 7 6.93
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 0.99
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT LEE COHEN 6 42.86
TERRY LINK 3 21.43
MIKE BOLAND 2 14.29
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 7.14
ARTHUR L. TURNER 1 7.14
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 7.14
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 33 34.38
MATT MURPHY 23 23.96
BRAD COLE 19 19.79
DENNIS W. COOK 10 10.42
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 6 6.25
DON TRACY 5 5.21

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 15 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 15 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 6 40
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 5 33.33
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 26.67
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 55 56.12
JIM DODGE 26 26.53
WILLIAM J. KELLY 17 17.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 8 53.33
ROBIN KELLY 7 46.67
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 14 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ROBERT W. PRITCHARD 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GREGORY A. BEITEL 60 62.5
MICHAEL R. HARN 36 37.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 13 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 58 25.11
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 57 24.68
LYNNE S. KILKER 55 23.81
RANDY ANDERSON 37 16.02
SETH B. GELANDER 24 10.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 58 66.67
KENNETH MOY 29 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 45 54.22
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 45.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
GLENN HANSEN 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LINDA MCNEELY 8 53.33
WENDY SCHNEIDER 7 46.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 5 35.71
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 5 35.71
SAMUEL S. MELEI 4 28.57
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100