db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
OREGON-NASHUA 3 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 598)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID HOFFMAN 9 39.13
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 5 21.74
CHERYLE JACKSON 4 17.39
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 17.39
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 4.35
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 0 0
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 48 48
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 17
KATHLEEN THOMAS 16 16
ANDY MARTIN 12 12
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 6 6
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 12 52.17
PAT QUINN 11 47.83
WRITE-IN 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 36 33.03
KIRK W. DILLARD 31 28.44
ANDY MCKENNA 22 20.18
JIM RYAN 11 10.09
DAN PROFT 6 5.5
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 3 2.75
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 7 30.43
ARTHUR L. TURNER 5 21.74
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 4 17.39
SCOTT LEE COHEN 3 13.04
TERRY LINK 2 8.7
RICKEY R. HENDON 2 8.7
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 48 48
MATT MURPHY 23 23
DENNIS W. COOK 12 12
BRAD COLE 10 10
DON TRACY 5 5
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 2 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 21 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 13 59.09
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 27.27
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 13.64
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 61 61.62
WILLIAM J. KELLY 19 19.19
JIM DODGE 19 19.19

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 14 60.87
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 9 39.13
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 21 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 0 0
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH J NOVAK 21 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JERRY L. MITCHELL 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 84 73.68
GREGORY A. BEITEL 30 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS K. SMITH 21 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
WILLIAM "BILL" WELTY 83 27.39
SETH B. GELANDER 71 23.43
JAMES L. "JIM" BARNES 56 18.48
LYNNE S. KILKER 55 18.15
RANDY ANDERSON 38 12.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 58 63.04
KENNETH MOY 34 36.96

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 54 59.34
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 37 40.66

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD E. TUTOR 22 100
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 12 52.17
LINDA MCNEELY 11 47.83
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 11 55
SAMUEL S. MELEI 5 25
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 4 20
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 0 0