db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Ogle County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MARYLAND (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 434)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXANDER "ALEXI" GIANNOULIAS 8 57.14
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 21.43
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 14.29
JACOB J. MEISTER 1 7.14
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0
GRN
LEALAN M. JONES 1 100
REP
MARK STEVEN KIRK 41 43.62
PATRICK J. HUGHES 17 18.09
ANDY MARTIN 14 14.89
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 10.64
DONALD (DON) LOWERY 8 8.51
JOHN ARRINGTON 4 4.26
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 8 57.14
DANIEL W. HYNES 6 42.86
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
BILL BRADY 46 46.94
ANDY MCKENNA 17 17.35
KIRK W. DILLARD 16 16.33
JIM RYAN 8 8.16
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 5.1
DAN PROFT 5 5.1
ROBERT J. "BOB" SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.02
WRITE-IN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 5 41.67
ARTHUR L. TURNER 3 25
THOMAS MICHAEL CASTILLO 1 8.33
RICKEY R. HENDON 1 8.33
TERRY LINK 1 8.33
SCOTT LEE COHEN 1 8.33
GRN
DON W. CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 48 53.33
MATT MURPHY 19 21.11
RANDY A. WHITE SR. 8 8.89
DENNIS W. COOK 7 7.78
BRAD COLE 4 4.44
DON TRACY 4 4.44

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 13 100
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 13 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID E. MILLER 6 46.15
S. RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 30.77
CLINTON A. "CLINT" KRISLOV 3 23.08
GRN
R. ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 57 61.29
WILLIAM J. KELLY 20 21.51
JIM DODGE 16 17.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN P. OBERMAN 7 58.33
ROBIN KELLY 5 41.67
GRN
SCOTT K. SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 89 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GEORGE W. GAULRAPP 12 100
GRN
TERRY G. CAMPBELL 1 100
REP
DONALD A. MANZULLO 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JIM SACIA 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
REBECCA HUNTLEY 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
JOHN H. COFFMAN 96 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MICHAEL R. HARN 70 72.16
GREGORY A. BEITEL 27 27.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
AMY JO CLEMENS 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
RICH GRONEWOLD 77 31.69
LYLE HOPKINS 74 30.45
JOHN W. FINFROCK II 60 24.69
DENNIS SCHUMACHER 32 13.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
ANN B. JORGENSEN 58 70.73
KENNETH MOY 24 29.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0
REP
MARY S. SCHOSTOK 42 52.5
DONNA KATHRYN KELLY 38 47.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
WENDY SCHNEIDER 7 58.33
LINDA MCNEELY 5 41.67
GRN
NO CANDIDATE FILED 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN NELSON 6 50
MARK PIETROWSKI JR. 3 25
SAMUEL S. MELEI 3 25
GRN
DAVID F. BLACK 1 100